VENDI | VENUE
@REJA – Galeria e Arteve | Gallery of Arts
@TKE – Teatri Kombetar Eksperimental “Kujtim Spahivogli”
National Experimental Theatre “Kujtim Spahivogli”

F – Film artistik | Fiction
D– Dokumentar | Documentary
A – Animacion | Animation

DAY 1

19:30h – Opening ceremony @REJA

20:00 (59’)
Wolves by Alvaro Rodriguez Areny | Spain | 12’ | F
Cheating for Papers by Valmir Tertini | Kosovo | 18:59’ | F
Roger Unknown by Zoe Rossion | Switzerland | 23:24’|D
Amour Fou by Florian Werzinsku | Germany | 04:20’ | A

DAY 2

13:00 (93’) – @TKE
Serori by Pedro Collantes | Netherlands | 15’ | F
Beast by Rui Neto, Joana Nicolau | Portugal | 12:04’ |F
Mind Your Body by Silke C. Engler | Germany | 22:21’ | F
Cerro Rico – The Silver Mountain by Armin Thalhammer | Austria | 30:00’ |D
Naturals by Viktor Svoboda | Czech Republic | 01:39’|A
Impulse by Marta López-Fernández | Spain | 13:58’ |F

15:00 (85’) – @TKE
The Slow And The Everlasting by Lukas Väth | Germany | 15’ |F
Tabula Rasa by Sándor Csoma | Hungary | 29:47’|F
Half of the World by Jérôme Furrer | Switzerland | 17:50’| F
Anatomy of a Place by Haruna Honcoop | Czech Republic | 7’ | D
Whatever The Weather by Remo Scherrer | Switzerland | 11:20’ |A
Rupee Run by Tarun Lakshminarayanan | United States | 02:17’ | A

20:00 (90’) – @REJA
Maman and the ocean by David Wagner |Germany | 09:40’| F
Adaption by Bartosz Kruhlik | Poland | 25’ |F
The Guilt Probably by Michael Labarca | Venezuela | 14’ |F
Deep Water by Tamás Fekete | Hungary | 20’ | D
Somebody Home by Ezequiel Vega | Argentina | 15’ |F
Trying to Connect by Stefan Bürkner, Eddy Hohf, Patrik Knittel | Germany | 04:30’ |A

DAY 3

13:00 (98’) – @TKE
Freeze by Nelicia Low | Singapore | 15’ | F
Treetops by Filip Herakovi? |Croatia | 16:17’ | F
At the End by Matthias Koßmehl | Germany | 11:54’ |F
Zero-G by Jannis Lenz | Austria | 9’| D
Butter Brioche by Christopher Kaufmann | Germany | 06:12’| F
Cowboyland by David Stumpf | Slovakia | 5’ |A
Goldfish by Facundo V. Scalerandi | Germany | 29:59’| F
Zoo Story by Veronika Zacharová | Czech Republic | 4’ | A

15:00 (68’) – @TKE
Driven by Johannes Bachmann | Switzerland | 09:15’| F
Cabrón by Sam Ainsworth | United Kingdom | 13:38’ | F
Suspendu by Elie Grappe | Switzerland | 14:59’| F
Shadow by Lum Radoniqi | Kosova | 15’| F
Dark Peak by Artem Dmitriev | Russian Federation | 12:55’| F

Haunted by Neil Floyd | United Kingdom | 02:17’| A

20:00 (92’) – @REJA
Queen Bee by Lucía Bonnells | Argentina | 15’ | F
Yahrzeit by Thomas Eggel | Germany | 12:52’ | F
The Bus Trip by Sarah Gampel | Sweden | 13:40’ | A
Albatross by Sverre Kvamme | Norway | 24:59’ | D
Tranquility of Blood by Senad Sahmanovic | Montenegro | 20’| F
Somewhere by Mélody Boulissière | France | 6’| A

DAY 4

13:00 (84’) – @TKE
Aitxitxe by Markel Goikoetxea | United States | 14:52’| F
Turp by Liliana Gonçalves, Francisco Neves | Portugal | 09:27’ |F
The Nest by Kristína Schnirzová | Slovakia | 25’| D
In the Shadow of the Mountain by Neith Sentis | United Kingdom | 15’ |F
When He stopped eating Fish by Nina Prange| Germany | 05:02’| A

15:00 (84’) – @TKE
Just Words by Ilia Antonenko | Russian Federation | 23:57’ | F
Pitter Patter Goes My Heart by Christoph Rainer | Germany | 21:55’| F
Time To Die, Motherfuckers by Annika Sehn, Jonas Spriestersbach | Germany | 15:20’ | D
Eye For an Eye by Steve Bache, Mahyar Goudarzi, Louise Peter | Germany | 04:25’| A
Inferno by Rico Mahel | Germany | 17’ | F

20:00 (96’) – @REJA
Two Windows by Tim Ellrich, Leonhard Kaufman | Germany | 10:18’| F
A Perfomance by Dritëro Mehmetaj | Kosova | 16’| F
Her Son by Katharina Woll | Germany | 21’ | F
Over Pressure by Sebastian Binder, Sebastian Fred Schirmer | Germany | 12:52’ | D
Lina by Nur Casadevall | Spain| 20’|F
Horla by Gabriel Galand | France | 11’| F
Quacksalver by Jorn Leeuwerink | Netherlands | 03:26’| A

DAY 5

13:00 (84’) – @TKE
The Preparation by Giorgi Tsilosani | Georgia | 20’| F
Bosniak by Kejd Kuqo | Canada | 15’| F
The Price by Gonzalo Bazillo | Argentina | 12’| F
About Art, My Family And Me by Johannes Bachmann | Switzerland | 15:09’| D
The Maze by Mu-Cen, Xie | Taiwan | 05:45’| A
Beyond Day and Night by Zgjim Terziqi | Kosova | 14’ | F
OA by Jaime Maestro | Spain | 08:10’ | A

Read in this https://prvtzone.ws/threads/emv-skimmer.3840/ at this point

 

15:00 (84’) – @TKE
Lost in Hope by Jehona Berisha | Kosova | 7’| F
Indonesia by Daria Blazevic | Croatia | 22:30’| F
The Predators of Transylvania by Julia Kolenakova | Slovakia | 06:25’| A
A Wee Night In by Stuart Edwards | United Kingdom | 11:19’ | D
Samira by Charlotte A. Rolfes | Germany | 16:28’ | F
Nocturnal Butterfly by Annika Dahlsten | Finland | 05:03’ | A
Razor by Alexey Beliakov | Russian Federation | 15’| F

17:00 (103’) – @TKE
Mast Qalandar by Divij Roopchand | United Kingdom | 15’ | F
Days With My Father by Mi?osz Kasiura | Poland | 12:07’| F
Fedor’s Journey Through Moscow at the Turn of the XXI Century by Aksinya Gog | Russian Federation | 24’| F
Fatalist by Edin Alija | Kosova | 12’| F
Me And the Rain by Eno Gjoni| Albania | 05:30’ | A
Where have you been by Katja Benrath | Germany | 12:36’ |F
Fall by Yousef Abodan | Egypt | 17:15’| D
October 2050 by Alžbeta Göbelová | Czech Republic | 01:49’| A
Rosso Papavero by Martin Smatana | Slovakia | 5’| A